Teachers



Jump to a section
   Business Department
   English Department
   Family and Consumer Sciences
   Fine Arts
   Math
   Physical Education and Health
   Science
   Social Studies
   Special Education
   Technology
   World Language
   JAG Program



Business Department

Andrew Coil, Department Chair
812-435-8888, ext. 20932

Linda Schaffer
Computer Illustration and Graphics, Business Math, Web Design, College and Careers, Personal Finance
812-435-8888, ext. 41166

Scott Schaffer
Sports Marketing, Accounting, Advanced Marketing, Marketing and Work Based Learning
812-435-8888, ext. 41167

     | jump to top menu



English Department


Lori Stahl, Department Chair
English 10A
812-435-8888, ext. 41148

Hannah Wetekamp
English 10A, Yearbook, English 9H, English 10 Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 41176

Denise Dunlap
English 10A, English 10H, Junior IB, English 10 Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 42772

Eric Eades
English 11A
812-435-8888, ext. 41128

Missy Feller
English 11H CC, English 12H CC, World Mythology, English 11/12 Lab, Creative Writing
812-435-8888, ext. 41131

Jessica Thomas
English 12A, Senior IB, English 11A
812-435-8888, ext. 41127

Jennifer Martin
English 9A, English 9 Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 41618

Tony Aiken
English 9A, English 9 Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 41146

Michele Hays
English 9 Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 41139

     | jump to top menu



Family and Consumer Sciences

Andrew Coil, Department Chair
812-435-8888, ext. 20932

Wendy Taylor
Nutrition, Advanced Nutrition, Nutrition and Wellness, Early Childhood Education, Child Development, Advanced Child Development
812-435-8888, ext. 41151

     | jump to top menu



Fine Arts

Andrew Coil, Department Chair
812-435-8888, ext. 20932

Logan Barrow
Middle School Instrumental Music, Orchestra, Band / Flag Corps
812-435-8888, ext. 26978

Brooke Wheeler
Advanced 2D Art, 2D Art, IB Visual Arts
812-435-8888, ext. 41117

Tony Aiken
Advanced 3D Art, Intro to 2D Art
812-435-8888, ext. 41146

     | jump to top menu



Math

Shari Millikan, Department Chair
Math Lab (10), Algebra I
812-435-8888, ext. 41113

Ann Vaughan
Algebra I, Pre Calculus, Calculus
812-435-8888, ext. 41175

Aaron Heim
Algebra I Lab, Geometry, Algebra I
812-435-8888, ext. 41143

Kelsey Roth
Algebra II, Algebra I Lab, Algebra I, Algebra IIH
812-435-8888, ext. 41129

Stephen Helm
Algebra I Lab, Algebra I, Finite Math
812-435-8888, ext. 41160

Mike Demerly
Geometry H, Algebra II, Math Studies IB
812-435-8888, ext. 41124

Greg Gallagher
Geometry
812-435-8888, ext. 41150

Stephanie Rusk
Geometry, Math Lab
812-435-8888, ext. 42771

     | jump to top menu



Physical Education and Health

Monisha Woodruff, Department Chair
812-435-8888, ext. 41182

Chris Rowe
Personal Fitness
812-435-8888, ext. 41164

Shane Burkhart
Strength and Conditioning, PE I, PE II
812-435-8888, ext. 41118

Cari Boulware
Health, RY, PE I, PE II
812-435-8888, ext. 41169

Cathy Hammersley
PE I, PE II, Team Sports, Aerobics
812-435-8888, ext. 41133

     | jump to top menu



Science

Monisha Woodruff, Department Chair
Chemistry
812-435-8888, ext. 41182

Emil Fleck

Integrated Chemistry Physics
812-435-8888, ext. 41135

Amy Hood
Biology, Biology IB H1, Biology IB H2
812-435-8888, ext. 41165

Crystal Steinmetz
Earth, Space, and Science; Biology
812-435-8888, ext. 41138

Greg Gallagher

Physics I, Physics IB
812-435-8888, ext. 41150

Cathy Hammersley
Sports Ex. Health Science IB
812-435-8888, ext. 41133

Chris Rowe
Biology
812-435-8888, ext. 41164

     | jump to top menu



Social Studies

Leigha Coleman, Department Chair
Economics 812-435-8888, ext. 41110

Todd Spellman
US History, World History, Psychology, World Civilizations
812-435-8888, ext. 42025

Loretta Fields
Credit Recovery, African American Studies
812-435-8888, ext. 41134

Mike Schauss
History IB, World Civilizations, World Civilizations H
812-435-8888, ext. 41168

Eric Schnur
Government, Sociology, US History
812-435-8888, ext. 22116

Andrew Weinzapfel
History of the Americas IB, US History, Theory of Knowledge
812-435-8888, ext. 42773

     | jump to top menu



Special Education

Rachel Ferguson, Department Chair
Algebra II, Algebra I
812-435-8888, ext. 41132

Wendy Dollarhide
English 10A, English 11A, English 12A
812-435-8888, ext. 41126

Jamie Truitt
Geometry, Algebra I
812-435-8888, ext. 41119

Mindy Ellis
Biology, Earth & Space Science, Business Math
812-435-8888, ext. 42042

Carol Renner
English 9A, English 11A
812-435-8888, ext. 41158

Adam Jahn
Government, Economics, US History, World Civilizations
812-435-8888, ext. 41147

Sally Hale
Functional Reading, Life Skills, Vocational Skills
812-435-8888, ext. 41137

Amy McCullough
Functional Language Arts, Life Skills, Vocational Skills
812-435-8888, ext. 41172

Scott Smith
Functional Math, Life Skills, Vocational Skills
812-435-8888, ext. 22127

     | jump to top menu



Technology

Andrew Coil, Department Chair
Advanced CTE / Link, ICE Related Work
812-435-8888, ext. 20932

Gabe Golba
Intro to Design Process / Link, Advanced CTE / Link, Intro to Construction, Technology Systems
812-435-8888, ext. 41136

Beth Willner
Intro to Engineering and Design, Principles of Engineering
812-435-8888, ext. 41159

     | jump to top menu



World Languages

Leigha Coleman, Department Chair
812-435-8888, ext. 41110

Michele Hays
Spanish I, Spanish III, Spanish IB
812-435-8888, ext. 41139

Niti Moore
Spanish I, Spanish II
812-435-8888, ext. 41280

Pierre Tsianguebeni
French I, French II, French III
812-435-8888, ext. 41173

     | jump to top menu



JAG Program

Rhonda Drake
JAG I, JAG II
812-435-8888, ext. 26940

     | jump to top menu